Can we publish paper before filling patent? (Explanation of sub rules under this category)

January 5, 2018

 

 

 

Under Section 31 – Anticipation by Public Display of the Indian Patent Act. It is stated that if the application for the patent is made by the true and first inventor or a person deriving title from him not later than twelve months after the opening of the exhibition or the reading or publication of the paper, as the case may be.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

India to enter the race of Industrial Design Filing in the Upcoming year.

February 4, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts